Menú

Logotipo de Jalsosa - Producción y distribución de productos para la higiene personal

Política de privacidad

JALSOSA SL is the proprietor of the website https://jalsosa.com/ and is domiciled at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada.

In fulfilment of the provisions of Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 from the European Parliament and the European Council of the 27th of April 2016 regarding the protection of physical persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of the same (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of the 5th of December on the protection of personal data and the guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), the information is provided regarding the processing of your personal information on the basis of the form on our website, by means of which they were submitted to us.

PROTECTION OF DATA INFORMATION CONTACT/SUPPLIERS

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING: JALSOSA SL C.I.F: B18220657, domiciled at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada. Telephone.: 958 459 050 E-mail: jalsosa@jalsosa.com

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION: Replying to inquiries, sending out of the information sought, maintaining communications with yourself, including electronic media, information about JALSOSA S.L. products, services and activities, in case of having selected this option on the form.

LEGITIMATION: The legitimation for the processing of your information derives from the consent of the interested party and the application of precontractual measures at your request (in instances of the request for a quote).

HOLDING OF THE INFORMATION: Personal information will be held while the relationship established continues and so long as there is a mutual interest and the interested party does not request the deletion of the same.

OBLIGATORY REQUIREMENT TO PROVIDE YOUR INFORMATION: You are not obliged to provide the information requested, but the provision of the same is a necessary requirement in order to be able to respond to your query and for us to contact yourself.

SHARING OF INFORMATION: The sharing of your information is not foreseen, except in cases where this is a legal requirement.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO THIRD COUNTRIES: The international transfer of information is not foreseen.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION, LIMITATION, CHALLENGE AND PORTABILITY: You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and challenge at the email address jalsosa@jalsosa with the subject ´data protection` or in writing to the following address at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada, in either case, attaching a copy of the document that accredits your identity. Where the processing is legitimated in the consent or in the execution of a contract or draft contract and will be carried out using automated means, you will have the right of data portability, meaning that your information will be provided to you in a structured format for regular use and mechanical reading, including their transfer to a different responsible party.  

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE REGULATORY AUTHORITY: You may submit a complaint to the competent Regulatory Authority for the Protection of Data, in particular where no satisfaction has been obtained in the exercising of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), at C/Jorge Juan no 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing their website at www.agpd.es

INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING: JALSOSA SL C.I.F: B18220657, domiciled at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada. Telephone.: 958 459 050 E-mail: jalsosa@jalsosa.com

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION: Dealing with your request to join our customer portfolio and/or sending out a quote or your request for access as a customer, replying to your inquiries, maintaining contact with yourself and to send to you information about our products, services and activities at Jalsosa, using any media, including electronic ones, where you have selected this option on the form.

LEGITIMATION: The legitimation for the processing of your information is the consent given by the interested party or the draft contract application measures at your request (in cases of requests for quotes) or the execution of a contract (where a contractual relationship is established with the company). 

HOLDING OF THE INFORMATION: Personal information will be held so long as the relationship established is maintained and there is a mutual interest and the interested party does not request the deletion of the same. Customer information is held so long as the contractual relationship is maintained and subsequently during the legal period provided for.

OBLIGATORY DUTY TO PROVIDE YOUR INFORMATION: Your are not obliged to provide the information requested, but its provision is a requirement necessary to be able to respond to your request.

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION: The communication of information is not foreseen, except in cases where this is provided for legally.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO THIRD COUNTRIES: The international transfer of information is not foreseen.

 RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION, LIMITATION, CHALLENGE AND PORTABILITY: You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and challenge at the email address jalsosa@jalsosa with the subject ´data protection` or in writing to the following address at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada, in either case, attaching a copy of the document that accredits your identity. Where the processing is legitimated in the consent or in the execution of a contract or draft contract and will be carried out using automated means, you will have the right of data portability, meaning that your information will be provided to you in a structured format for regular use and mechanical reading, including their transfer to a different responsible party.  

 RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE REGULATORY AUTHORITY: You may submit a complaint to the competent Regulatory Authority for the Protection of Data, in particular where no satisfaction has been obtained in the exercising of your rights by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), at C/Jorge Juan no 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing their website at www.agpd.es. 

INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA WORK WITH US

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING: JALSOSA SL C.I.F: B18220657, domiciled at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada. Telephone.: 958 459 050 E-mail: jalsosa@jalsosa.com

 PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION: We will process your information with the purpose of carrying out the process of the selection of personnel to cover vacant posts at our company and to maintain contact with the candidate.

LEGITIMATION: The legitimation for the processing of your information is the consent of the interested party.

HOLDING OF THE INFORMATION: Personal information will be held for a period of two years, so long as the interested party does not request the deletion of the same.

OBLIGATORY REQUIREMENT TO PROVIDE YOUR INFORMATION: You are not obliged to provide the information requested, although the provision of the same is a necessary requirement to being able to take part in our selection process.

 COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION: The communication of information is not foreseen, except in cases where this is provided for legally.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO THIRD COUNTRIES: The international transfer of information is not foreseen.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION, LIMITATION, CHALLENGE AND PORTABILITY: You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and challenge at the email address jalsosa@jalsosa with the subject ´data protection` or in writing to the following address at Camino de Fitena S/N 18240 Pinos Puente, Granada, in either case, attaching a copy of the document that accredits your identity. The personal information will be held so long as the relationship established continues and there is a mutual interest and the interested party does not request the deletion of the same.  

 RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE REGULATORY AUTHORITY: You may submit a complaint to the competent Regulatory Authority for the Protection of Data, in particular where no satisfaction has been obtained in the exercising of your rights by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), at C/Jorge Juan no 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing their website at www.agpd.es. 

SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES

On this website there are links to the social networking site profiles where JALSOSA is present. Should you decide to follow us on any of said social networking sites where we have a profile or a page, you are informed that we will handle communications on the same, pursuant to the terms and conditions of the respective networking site and that we will process your information to manage the list of individuals who are interested in the activities of and news from JALSOSA which will be provided through each social networking site. Said information will always be received by means of the social networking site and so long as you are a follower of JALSOSA on the same. Each of the social networking sites includes their own terms and conditions and are entities outside of our control. 

INFORMATION ON THE EXERCISING OF RIGHTS 

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

JALSOSA will permit the exercise of their rights on the basis of the provisions of Article 15 and those following in the European Data Protection Regulations (RGPD) to the interested parties who request the same. 

The exercise of these rights is very personal and therefore should be requested by the interested party, and in the case of minors or those incapacitated, their legal representative.

The same may also be requested by means of voluntary representation, the identity of the person represented and the duly authorised representative being accredited.

Below you can find the form for requesting the exercise of your rights. Download form.

Utilizamos cookies para ofrecerte la mejor experiencia en nuestra web. Puedes aprender más sobre qué cookies utilizamos o desactivarlas en los ajustes.

Aceptar

Usted ya seleccionó sus preferencias sobre cookies en sesiones anteriores. ¿quiere modificarlas? Volvar a configurar cookies

Continuar